Regional Leadership Team

Elected Leadership

floating pearls_edited.jpg

Regional Director

22.jpg

Regional Representative

FWR Highlight Covers Instagram Story .png

FARWEST F.I.R.S.T.

floating pearls_edited.jpg

National Committee Members

floating pearls_edited.jpg

Member, Regional Nominating Committee

floating pearls_edited_edited.jpg
Farwest Region Members of the National Board of Directors

Farwest Members of the National Board of Directors

        Dr. Thelma James Day         Regina F. Pridgeon

Chair, Distinguished Professor
Endowed Chair Committee

Co-Chair, Protocol & Traditions Committee

State/Country Coordinators

State Facilitators

floating pearls_edited.jpg

Regional Support Team

floating pearls_edited.jpg
floating pearls_edited.jpg

Appointed Positions

Membership Services Committee
Angel Cobb, Co-Chair
Dr. LaShawn Moore, Co-Chair


Membership Intake (MIT) Coordinator/Country and State Coordinators
Natalie McReynolds, Regional Coordinator

Music and Liturgical Dance
M. Diane Washington, Coordinator

Parliamentary Procedure Roundtable
Crystal Thomas, Coordinator

Program, Planning & Development Committee
Carlynn "Lynn" Richardson, Chair
Freda Cobb, Co-Chair
LaMeka Ross, Co-Chair


Pearl Program Coordinators
Dr. Bettye Lusk, Coordinator
TBA


Protocol and Traditions Committee
Frances Davis

Rehabilitation Tracking Coordinator
Jeri Durham

Risk Management Coordinator
Latissue Colbert, Co-Coordinator
Eugenia Reeves, Co-Coordinator


Social Action Coordinator
Kristin McGuire, Regional Coordinator
Joy M. Moore, Co-Coordinator


S.O.S (Supporting Our Sorors) Committee
Denise Elbert, Co-Chair
Rachel Murphy, Co-Chair


Vendor Coordinator(s)
Regina Lajander, Co-Coordinator
Dawn Eakins-Moore, Co-Coordinator

Arts and Letters Committee
Jadrien "Jade" Allen, Chair

Awards and Recognition Committee
Danielle Fluker, Co-Chair
Dr. Shanetta Weatherspoon, Co-Chair


Regional Chaplain/Country/State/Collegiate Chaplains
Artavia Berry, Regional Chaplain

Chapter Chartering and Reactivation Committee
Lavonna Asbell, Co-Chair
Maleata Hall, Co-Chair


Collegiate Advisors Roundtable
Clairessa Spencer, Chair

Collegiate Transition Committee
Shani Alford, Co-Chair
Dominique Bell, Co-Chair


Compliance Coordinator & Specialist
Rafaela T. King, Coordinator
Lynn Carrier, Specialist
Danielle Stanley, Specialist


Delta DEARS Committee
Dr. Barbara Lane, Co-Chair
Corliss McGhee, Co-Chair


DID Coordinator
Cynthia C. Jones, Regional Coordinator

E-Learning Committee
Dierdre Gay, Co-Coordinator
Kidogo Kennedy, Co-Coordinator


Emergency Response Team
Anita Cochran Morris, Chair

Event Planning Committee
Shonelle Blake, Co-Coordinator
Katherine Worline, Co-Coordinator


Grow with Google Coordinator(s)
Christa Newkirk, Co-Coordinator
Kalkidan Yigezu, Co-Coordinator


Heritage & Archives Chairperson/Country/State Coordinator
Lula Morehouse Smith, Chair
Jayla Burton, Co-Chair


Information, Communication, & Technology Committee
Lisa Cobb, Chair

Investigations Coordinator
Luana Wesley